18+We list platforms, we don't host chats. Some links are affiliate links

Advertise · founding prices

Get in before
the traffic does.

ainsfw.tools went live in September 2026. Advertising rates rise each time our monthly audience passes a new milestone, and anyone who books as a founding partner locks in the current rate for 12 months from booking.

Contact usWe reply within 12 hours, usually faster.

3 of 3 founding seats left

$250/mo

Founding

now

You are here

$600/mo

Growth

from 10,000 visitors a month

$1,500/mo

Established

from 30,000 visitors a month

$3,000/mo

Large

from 100,000 visitors a month

Partner picks slot on the home page, price per month at each traffic milestone

What you can book

Each paid placement carries a Sponsored label. Sponsorship buys visibility only: scores and rankings are set by our reviews and are not for sale.

Partner picks slot

The opening block of the home page, sitting above the ranking. It shows your platform name, logo, free tier, a row of your character faces and a highlighted call-to-action button.

Founding price

$250 a month

Category ownership

Your platform in the "Best platform for this" box on a category page of your choice (Anime, MILF, Lesbian and dozens of others), plus a presence in that category's character strips.

Founding price

$50 a month per category

Character spotlight

We feature six of your characters in the home page character wall and at the head of the character rails, complete with their video loops.

Founding price

$100 a month

Sponsored alternative

On pages for platforms without an affiliate programme we show a "chat with similar characters" button that you can own. Visitors who came looking for one of those characters are pointed to yours.

Founding price

$150 a month

Catalogue integration

Each night we pull your public catalogue, or a feed you supply. Every character receives a dedicated page with a portrait, a video loop and a direct link into the conversation.

Founding price

$400 one-off

Founding seats only

Founding partner

  • Partner picks slot on the home page
  • Ownership of 5 categories you choose
  • Character spotlight
  • Sponsored alternative
  • Catalogue integration
  • A monthly report of clicks and sales per placement

$3,000 for the first 12 months

Prices by traffic tier

Tiers are based on unique monthly visitors as counted by our own analytics. A higher tier applies from the month after we pass its threshold, and partners get 30 days' notice. For 12 months, founding bookings stay at the founding rate.

Founding

You are here

now · 3 of 3 seats left

  • Partner picks slot$250 /mo
  • Category ownership$50 /mo
  • Character spotlight$100 /mo
  • Sponsored alternative$150 /mo
  • Catalogue integration$400 once

Or all of it as the Founding partner bundle: $3,000 for the first 12 months

Book a founding seat

Growth

from 10,000 visitors a month

  • Partner picks slot$600 /mo
  • Category ownership$150 /mo
  • Character spotlight$200 /mo
  • Sponsored alternative$300 /mo
  • Catalogue integration$600 once

Established

from 30,000 visitors a month

  • Partner picks slot$1,500 /mo
  • Category ownership$400 /mo
  • Character spotlight$400 /mo
  • Sponsored alternative$700 /mo
  • Catalogue integration$800 once

Large

from 100,000 visitors a month

  • Partner picks slot$3,000 /mo
  • Category ownership$800 /mo
  • Character spotlight$600 /mo
  • Sponsored alternative$1,200 /mo
  • Catalogue integration$1,000 once

What you get

  • Monthly reporting that breaks down clicks and sales by placement, by page and by button.
  • Your own tracking link on each placement, with our click ID passed in your sub-ID so every sale can be traced to the click behind it.
  • Placements styled like the rest of the site, so they feel like native content rather than a banner ad.

The site today

  • 28 platforms reviewed, each covering prices, free tier limits and scores
  • 14,590 characters linking straight into their chat, 4,506 of them with video loops
  • 8,637 character pages indexable by search engines, alongside guides, comparisons and best-of lists
  • English only, 18+ only, with organic visitors arriving via search engines and AI assistants

3 of 3 founding seats left

Book a founding seat

Let us know which placement interests you and the best way to contact you. Expect an answer within 12 hours, often sooner.

Reply within 12 hours, usually faster